FREE Shipping This Week On All Orders
FREE Shipping This Week On All Orders
Mullein Leaf Capsules 60 Capsules (Lungs)
Mullein Leaf Capsules 60 Capsules (Lungs)
Mullein Leaf Capsules 60 Capsules (Lungs)

Mullein Leaf Capsules 60 Capsules (Lungs)

Regular price $28.99 $19.99 31% OFF

ONLY LEFT

Hours   Minutes   Seconds

Sale Ends Once The Timer Hits Zero!

ONLY LEFT

 

Mullein, also called Great Mullein, is a tall-growing biennial in the figwort family that is distributed throughout Europe, Australia, Asia, North Africa and the Americas.

Other names : Velvet Dock , Velvet Plant , Candlestick

Botanical name : Verbascum Thapsus

The dried leaf is used to make tea and, in combination with other herbs and spices, is also used to make incense.

Mullein has a mild and pleasant tasting. Combine with other herbs to enhance the flavor of tea  blends or herbal smoking blends.

While the flowers are typically infused in oil or used to produce a natural dye, the collective aerial parts of the plant are tinctured, infused or prepared as tea.

 

people are currently looking at this product

Estimated delivery time 5-10 days

Guaranteed Safe Checkout